Tobias Verhaecht
(Antwerp 1561-1631) A landscape with a ruin and a fountain, pen and brown ink, grey wash, on paper, 19,6x 27.3 cm, browned, stained, mounted, unframed, (Sch)
Provenance: embossed stamp: collection Prof. Dr. Friedhelm Beuker, Düsseldorf.
Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
04.11.2010 - 16:00
EUR 3.500,- do EUR 4.000,-
Tobias Verhaecht
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Meisterzeichnungen, Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle und Miniaturen |
Datum: | 04.11.2010 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 28.10. - 04.11.2010 |
Položky z jiných aukcí
- Paar Aufsatzschalen, in klassizistischem Stil,
- Neoklassizistischer Konsol-/ Spieltisch, um 1910/20,
- Schale, William Adams & Sons, England Ende 19. Jh.,
- Champlevé Vase, Japan, 19. Jh.,